Breaking news
  1. Terrence launches career home run No. 1
  2. Terrence launches career home run No. 2
  3. Terrence launches career home run No. 2
  4. Splashes’ 4-run 9th means nobody’s perfect
  5. Splashes’ sweep wows country, Cubs

Home Run Derby

California

Royals

tie
4 : 4
Denver

Indians

tie
Confederation of European Baseball,International Baseball July 5, 2017 - 6:51 am
California

Details

Date Time League Season
July 5, 2017 6:51 am Confederation of European Baseball Seasson 2017

Venue

California

Results

Team12345678910RHE
Indians0030000010480
Royals0202000000480

Indians

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg111110000000
10David Stead00001000000
12Trey Pena00010000002
13Brian Pinkett-Smith00010000020
19Justin Leggatt002000002200
22Darrin Benn00000002000
24Daniel Finn023000002000
29Andrew Cox00002220000
37Colin Enzo40030000000
45Harry Underwood440000000000
53Josh Woolley023200000000
 Total494751632242222
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Vernon Whalberg1000000
David Stead0200000
Trey Pena0030000
Brian Pinkett-Smith0004000
Justin Leggatt0000500
Darrin Benn0000060
Daniel Finn0000007
Andrew Cox00000054
Colin Enzo0000300
Harry Underwood0000000
Josh Woolley0002000
Total12368661

Royals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg11111111111
10David Stead22222222222
12Trey Pena333333333333
13Brian Pinkett-Smith444444444444
19Justin Leggatt05555555555
22Darrin Benn66666666666
24Daniel Finn77777777777
29Andrew Cox888888888888
37Colin Enzo00000000000
45Harry Underwood00000000000
53Josh Woolley00000000000
 Total31363636763611636366636
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Vernon Whalberg1234567
David Stead3456789
Trey Pena11111111
Brian Pinkett-Smith22202222
Justin Leggatt3232323
Darrin Benn0000000
Daniel Finn0000000
Andrew Cox0000000
Colin Enzo0000000
Harry Underwood0000000
Josh Woolley0000000
Total10311215281922